Home city guide trains from betul

Trains from Betul

Betul Railway Station may not be a junction, but it is certainly connected to all the important stations within Madhya Pradesh state as well as many other important cities of rest of India. Given below is the schedule of all the trains connecting Betul to all the important cities of India.

Trains from Betul

Betul to Gwalior Trains

12807/Samata Express
Departs: 01:10
Arrives: 11:37
Journey Duration: 10 hours 27 minutes.
Frequency: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.

59386-Slip/Panchvalley Passenger Slip
Departs: 01:47
Arrives: 13:50
Journey Duration: 12 hours and 3 minutes
Frequency: Runs every day.

12721/Dakshin SF Express
Departs: 12:29.
Arrives: 22:47.
Journey Duration: 10h 18m.
Frequency: Runs every day.

12861/Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Departs: 12:29
Arrives: 22:47
Journey Duration: 10 hours 18 minutes.
Frequency: Runs every day.

14009/Patalkot Express
Departs: 13:16
Arrives: 23:51
Journey Duration: 10 hours 35 minutes.
Frequency: Runs every day.

12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Departs: 15:17
Arrives: 00:51 +1 night
Journey Duration: 9 hours 34 minutes.
Frequency: Runs every day.

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Departs: 15:55
Arrives: 02:27 +1 night
Journey Duration: 10 hours 32 minutes
Frequency: Runs every day.

Betul to Bhopal Trains

59386/Panchvalley Passenger
Departs: 01:10.
Arrives: 08:45
Journey Duration: 07:35
Frequency: Runs every day.

12807/Samta Express
Departs: 01:10,
Arrives: 05:55
Journey Duration: 04:45
Frequency: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

18237/Chattisgarh Express
Departs: 01:47
Arrives: 06:30
Journey Duration: 04:45
Frequency: Runs every day.

12721/Nizamuddin Express
Departs: 12:29
Arrives: 16:45.
Journey Duration: 04:43.
Frequency: Runs every day.

14009/Patalkot Express
Departs: 13:16
Arrives: 16:55
Journey Duration: 03:39.
Frequency: Runs every day.

12967/Jaipur Express
Departs: 14:05
Arrives: 17:50
Journey Duration: 03 hours and 45 minutes.
Frequency: Runs every day.

Grand Trunk Express
Departs: 15:17.
Arrives: 19:25
Journey Duration: 4 hours 8 minutes
Frequency: Runs every day.

Rapti Sagar Express
Departs: 19:35
Arrives: 00:05
Journey Duration: 04 hours 30 minutes
Frequency: Monday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Betul to Indore Trains

59386/Panchvalley Fast Passenger
Departs: 01:10
Arrives: 13:15
Journey Duration: 12 hours 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs every day.

19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Departs: 19:22
Arrives: 06:00 +1 night
Journey Duration: 10 hours 38 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday.

16326/Ahilya Nagari Express
Departs: 19:50
Arrives: 05:15 +1 night
Journey Duration: 9 hours 25 minutes
Frequency: Sunday.

12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
Departs: 21:51
Arrives: 05:50 +1 night
Journey Duration: 7 hours 59 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday.

12914/Nagpur- Indore Trishatabdi Express
Departs: 21:51
Arrives: 06:50 +1 night
Journey Duration: 8 hours 59 minutes.
Frequency: Runs only on Monday

Betul to Nagpur Trains

22645/Ahilya Nagari Express
Departs: 00:55
Arrives: 04:10
Journey Duration: 3 hours 15 minutes.
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday.

12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur SF Express
Departs: 00:55
Arrives: 04:10
Journey Duration: 3 hours 15 minutes.
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday.

12511/Raptisagar SF Express
Departs: 00:55
Arrives: 04:10
Journey Duration: 3 hours 15 minutes.
Frequency: Monday, Friday and Saturday.

12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Departs: 03:05
Arrives: 06:25
Journey Duration: 3 hours 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs every day.

12923/Indore - Nagpur Expresss
Departs: 05:06
Arrives: 08:25
Journey Duration: 3 hours 19 minutes

12406/H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
Departs: 05:42
Arrives: 09:00
Journey Duration: 3 hours 18 minutes.
Frequency: Runs only on Monday and Saturday.

12792/Patna - Secunderabad SF Express
Departs: 08:56
Arrives: 11:45
Journey Duration: 2 hours 49 minutes
Frequency: Runs every day.

12968/Jaipur-Chennai SF Express
Departs: 11:01
Arrives: 14:00
Journey Duration: 2 hours 59 minutes.
Frequency: Runs only on Monday and Saturday.

22111/Bhusaval - Nagpur SF Express (Via Itarsi)
Departs: 12:51
Arrives: 16:00
Journey Duration: 3 hours 9 minutes.
Frequency: Runs on Sunday, Wednesday and Friday.

12722/Dakshin SF Express

Departs: 14:15
Arrives: 17:35
Journey Duration: 3 hours 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

12296/Sanghamitra SF Express
Departs: 14:39
Arrives: 17:55
Journey Duration: 3 hours 16 minutes.
Frequency: runs on all days.

51830/Itarsi Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 15:00
Arrives: 20:35
Journey Duration: 5 hours 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

12296/Sanghamitra SF Express
Departs: 14:39
Arrives: 17:55
Journey Duration: 3 hours 16 minutes.
Frequency: Runs on all days.

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Departs: 23:05
Arrives: 03:30 +1 night
Journey Duration: 4 hour 25 minutes.
Frequency: Runs on all days.

Betul to Lucknow Trains

59386-Slip2/Panchvalley Passenger Slip2
Departs: 01:10
Arrives: 01:45 +1 night
Journey Duration: 24 hours 35 minutes.
Frequency:

16093/Chennai-Lucknow Jn(Gomti Sagar) Express
Departs @ 05:35
Arrives @ 20:35
Journey Duration: 15 hours 0 minutes.
Frequency: Runs only Sunday and Wendsday.

12512/Raptisagar SF Express
Departs @ 19:35
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Journey Duration: 14h 10m.
Frequency: Runs only on Monday, Wednesday and Thursday.

12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express
Departs: 19:35
Arrives: 09:45 +1 night
Journey Duration: 14 hours 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday

12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express
Departs: 19:50
Arrives: 09:45 +1 night
Journey Duration: 13 hours 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
Departs: 19:50
Arrives: 09:45 +1 night
Journey Duration: 13 hours 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday.

22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow Weekly SF Express
Departs: 23:32
Arrives: 18:55 +1 night
Journey Duration: 19 hours 23 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday.

Betul to Jaipur Trains

12967/Chennai-Jaipur SF Express
Departs: 14:05
Arrives: 06:15 +1 night
Journey Duration: 16 hours 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday and Wensday

12969/Coimbatore-Jaipur Express
Departs: 14:05
Arrives: 06:15 +1 night
Journey Duration: 16 hours 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday

12975/Mysore-Jaipur SF Express
Departs: 14:05
Arrives: 06:15 +1 night
Journey Duration: 16 hours 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday and Friday

18473/Puri-Jodhpur Express
Departs: 14:05
Arrives: 06:15 +1 night
Journey Duration: 16 hours 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Thursday

19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express
Departs: 14:15
Arrives: 06:15 +1 night
Journey Duration: 16 hours 0m
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Departs: 14:55
Arrives: 14:05 +1 night
Journey Duration: 23 hours 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Thursday.

Betul to Patna trains

16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express
Departs: 10:40
Arrives: 09:50 +1 night
Journey Duration: 23 hours 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday.

12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
Departs: 11:41
Arrives: 09:20 +1 night
Journey Duration: 21 hours 39 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

12578/Bagmati SF Weekly Express
Departs: 13:31
Arrives: 09:50 +1 night
Journey Duration: 20 hours 19 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

22352/Yesvantpur - Danapur (Weekly) SF Express
Departs: 13:31
Arrives: 09:30 +1 night
Journey Duration: 19 hours 59 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

12791/Secunderabad - Patna SF Express
Departs: 22:15
Arrives: 19:10 +1 night
Journey Duration: 20 hours 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Betul to Bangalore Trains

12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur SF Express
Departs: 00:55
Arrives: 04:20 +1 night
Journey Duration: 27 hours 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Departs: 05:30
Arrives: 11:15 +1 night
Journey Duration: 29 hours 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday

15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Departs: 07:18
Arrives: 11:15 +1 night
Journey Duration: 27 hours 57 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

12976/Jaipur-Mysore SF Express
Departs: 11:01
Arrives: 12:50 +1 night
Journey Duration: 25 hours 49 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday and Thursday

22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Departs: 12:28
Arrives: 14:00 +1 night
Journey Duration: 25 hours 32 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday.

Betul to Chennai Trains

22645/Ahilya Nagari Express
Departs: 00:55
Arrives: 23:20
Journey Duration: 22 hours 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

12511/Raptisagar SF Express
Departs: 00:55
Arrives: 23:20
Journey Duration: 22 hours 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday, Friday and Saturday

12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express
Departs: 00:55
Arrives: 23:20
Journey Duration: 22 hours 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Departs: 09:18
Arrives: 06:15 +1 night
Journey Duration: 20 hours 57 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12968/Jaipur-Chennai SF Express
Departs: 11:01
Arrives: 09:45 +1 night
Journey Duration: 22 hours 44 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday and Saturday

12296/Sanghamitra SF Express
Departs: 14:39
Arrives: 13:30 +1 night
Journey Duration: 22 hours 51 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Betul to Dhanbad Trains

11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Departs: 10:40
Arrives: 12:00 +1 night
Journey Duration: 25 hours 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday.


729
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Betul

Loader